Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Hong Kong Honserv Limited
fusion splicer/otdr /power meter/light soursce/vfl always in stock!
Home > exfo otdr >

EXFO Palm/handheld OTDR Meter AXS-110

Hong Kong Honserv Limited
Hong Kong Honserv Limited
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-20-37352242
Contact Person: Mr. jim zheng

EXFO Palm/handheld OTDR Meter AXS-110

Place of Origin : CANADA
Brand Name : EXFO
Model Number : AXS-110
Price : USD3500/SET
Packaging Details : STANDARD PACKING
Delivery Time : 1 DAYS
Payment Terms : TT/LC
Supply Ability : 100SET/DAY
MOQ : 1SET
Contact Now

1.EXFO Palm/handheld All Fiber OTDR Meter AXS-110
2.English language
3.IN STOCK!!!

EXFO Palm/handheld OTDR Meter AXS-110

EXFOAXS-110Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic OTDR

AXS-110-23BOTDR, All Fiber OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/35dB PRICE!

EXFO AXS-110 All Fiber OTDR in stock!!


AXS-110-23B-XX

All Fiber OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/35dB

EXFO’s AXS-100 Handheld OTDRseries covers the whole range of short-haul OTDR test applications. Featuring unrivaled event dead zones and first-class dynamic ranges, it includes four models to better suit your specific OTDR testing requirements.

AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR
Combining singlemode and multimode capabilities for enterprise, campus and access networks, this model offers the 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 32 and 30 dB.

AXS-110-SM Singlemode OTDR
Ideal for FTTx/access and CATV testing, this model offers the 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 32 and 30 dB.

AXS-110-MM Multimode OTDR
Optimized for enterprise testing on both 50 and 62.5 µm multimode fiber, this model offers the 850 and 1300 nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24 and 25 dB.

AXS-100 Access OTDR
Designed for singlemode OTDR troubleshooting, it features an in-service PON troubleshooting option and offers the 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 29, 28 and 28 dB.


SPECIFICATIONS

AXS-100

AXS-110

Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550/1625

850/1300/1310/1550

Dynamic range b (dB)

29/28/28 (1310/1550/1625)

24/25/32/30 (850/1300/1310/1550)

Pulse width (ns)

10, 30, 100, 275, 1000, 2500, 10 000

Multimode: 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000

Singlemode: 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000, 2500, 10 000

Event dead zone (m)

2.5

0.8

Attenuation dead zone (m)

11/12/12

3.5/4.5/4/4.5

Launch conditions

Class CPR 1 or 2

Linearity (dB/dB)

± 0.05

± 0.03

Loss threshold (dB)

0.05

0.01

Loss resolution (dB)

0.01

0.01

Sampling resolution (m)

0.16 to 5

Multimode: 0.08 to 2.5

Singlemode: 0.08 to 5.0

Sampling points

Up to 30 000

Up to 64 000

Distance uncertainty (m)

± (1 + 0.005 % x distance + sampling resolution)

± (0.75 + 0.0025 % x distance + sampling resolution)

Distance range (km)

0.65 to 160

Multimode: 0.1 to 40

Singlemode: 0.65 to 260

Typical real-time refresh (Hz)

2

4

Memory capacity

500 traces

500 traces

Measurement time

User-defined

User-defined

Stable source output power (dBm)

–9

Multimode: –1.5

Singlemode: -6.5

Visual fault locator (optional)

Laser, 650 nm ± 10 nm

CW Typical Pout in 62.5/125 μm: 3 dBm (2 mW)

Laser, 650 nm ± 10 nm
CW Typical Pout in 62.5/125 μm: 3 dBm (2 mW)









Product Tags:

AXS-110

      

EXFO AXS-110

      

AXS-110 EXFO OTDR

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

EXFO Palm/handheld OTDR Meter AXS-110 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Hong Kong Honserv Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.