Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Hong Kong Honserv Limited
fusion splicer/otdr /power meter/light soursce/vfl always in stock!
Home > LIGHT SOURCE >

Light Source EXFO FLS-300-234BL PRICE

Hong Kong Honserv Limited
Hong Kong Honserv Limited
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-20-37352242
Contact Person: Mr. jim zheng

Light Source EXFO FLS-300-234BL PRICE

Place of Origin : CANADA
Brand Name : EXFO
Model Number : FLS-300
Packaging Details : STANDARD PACKING
Delivery Time : IN STOCK
Payment Terms : TT/LC
Supply Ability : 10SET/WEEK
MOQ : 1SET
Contact Now

Light Source EXFO FLS-300-234BL PRICE


EXFO FLS-300 Optical Light Source
-Power autonomy of 120 hours
-Highest output power in the industry
Ergonomic, eye-catching

EXFO FLS-300 Optical Light Source
Multifunctional light source: up to three singlemode wavelengths on a
single port, or four wavelengths (two multimode, and two singlemode) on
two ports
Power autonomy of 120 hours
Highest output power in the industry
Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval,
for dramatically reduced cost of ownership
Ergonomic, eye-catching handheld package
The FLS-300 Light Source is part of EXFO’s new line of handheld units, which
includes the FPM-300 Power Meter and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set.
Auto-Wavelength Recognition
The FLS-300 Light Source can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital
encrypted protocol, so that any compatible unit—the FPM-300 Power Meter
and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set—can automatically use the proper
calibration parameters. This feature reduces the need for communication
between the two technicians and decreases the potential for error.
Distant Referencing
Signal encrypting can also give the receiving end information on the power
to be used as reference, helping ensure efficient referencing, even when the
two units are far apart.
FTTx Ready
EXFO’s FLS-300 allows for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at
1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm, the three wavelengths recommended by
the ITU-T (G.983.3) for PONs.
FLS-300Light Source
Includes :- Three AA batteries, AC adapter and field carrying case (GP-10-067)
- Instruction manual and Certificate of Compliance
- Wrist strap
- Connector adapter EUI-XX *

ModelDescription
FLS-300-12D-XX850/1300 nm LED source (62.5/125 µm)
FLS-300-23BL-XX1310/1550 nm laser source (9/125 µm)
FLS-300-234BL-XX1310/1550/1625 nm single port laser source (9/125 µm)
FLS-300-235BL-XX1310/1490/1550 nm single port laser source (9/125 µm)
FLS-300-12D-XX-23BL-XX850/1300 nm LED source (62.5/125 µm) and 1310/1550 nm laser source (9/125 µm)

Our main products list for your reference, any needs, be free to inquire.


1. Fusion splicer: Sumitomo (type-39/-66/-81c)

Fujikura (fsm-60s/60r/80S)

Fitel (S178A/S199M12)

Chinese fusion splicer (HSV6000)

2. OTDR: EXFO (axs-100/110.ftb-1/200/500),

JDSU (mts-2000/4000/6000/8000)

YOKOGAWA (AQ7275)

3. Power meter (PPM-350c, FPM-300, HSV300P)

Light source (fls-300, HSV-300L)

VFL (fls-240, HSV-321)

Multi Loss tester (FOT-930, FOT-302)


4. Anritsu site master S331D, S331L, S331E,S332E.

5. Fiber cleaver (CT-30A/FC-6S), adapter, battery, electrode, connector, fiber tool kits

6. Fiber cable, patch cord, splice protector, adapter, closure, pigtail, optical switch, patch panel, etc..

7. Maintainance and repair , calibration service for the EXFO, Sumitomo, Fujikura, Anritsu.


Be free to contact Jim if any questions
or log onto our website www.honserv.com.hk for more information
Jim's mobile: +8613728095480
SKYPE:HONSERV






























Product Tags:

FLS-300-234BL

      

Light Source

      

EXFO FLS-300-23BL

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Light Source EXFO FLS-300-234BL PRICE Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Hong Kong Honserv Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.